Board info:
  • No birthdays today
  • In total there is 1 user online :: 0 registered, 0 hidden and 1 guest
  • It is currently Thu Dec 14, 2017 11:33 pm

WoW Arena Qualifiers

Achievements and Newsworthy Events

WoW Arena Qualifiers

Postby Gatsu » Wed Apr 25, 2007 5:00 pm

Congratulations to the IceClan Arena Team (Marlowe, Beldegg, Kyron, Leodon, Scour, Terzhus, Natorr, Valore, Raefin) for qualifying for the second round of the World of Warcraft Arena Tournament. After two months of competition, the second highest total number of wins across all North American Battlegroups (638 wins as of 4/25/07) and over 1000 games played, more than any other Arena Team, they have earned a spot to compete in the next round.

Arena Tournament Qualifiers Breakdown

Listed below are the teams from each battlegroup that have reached the second qualification round. The number of realms in each battlegroup determined the number of qualifiers from that battlegroup. Teams were chosen based on their eligibility and arena rating at the end of the first qualification round.

North American Region
Battlegroup Name
Bloodlust (3)
Qualifying Teams / Realm Name
Power Trip / Tichondrius
Eminence / Blackrock
ZERG IT DOWN / Tichondrius

Battlegroup Name
Cyclone (3)
Qualifying Teams / Realm Name
Caramel Delight / Daggerspine
Team Asia / Crushridge
DeeZ / Daggerspine

Battlegroup Name
Cataclysm (1)
Qualifying Teams / Realm Name
Fuddruckers / Auchindoun

Battlegroup Name
Emberstorm (2)
Qualifying Teams / Realm Name
Front Line Assembly / Tortheldrin
Roflcer of the Lawl / Drenden

Battlegroup Name
Frenzy (1)
Qualifying Teams / Realm Name
Hells Ham Basket / Area 52

Battlegroup Name
Nightfall (4)
Qualifying Teams / Realm Name
C A P S L O C K C R E W / Kel'Thuzad
Anomaly / Jaedenar
Brad Pitt / Kel'Thuzad
IceClan / Kel'Thuzad

Battlegroup Name
Rampage (3)
Qualifying Teams / Realm Name
THE HUKHUKHUKHUKHUKS / Illidan
Exclusive / Illidan
Purple Monkey Dishwasher / Cho'gall

Battlegroup Name
Reckoning (3)
Qualifying Teams / Realm Name
SERIOUS BUSINESS / Gurubashi
PvE Clickers / Gurubashi
Chosen / Firetree

Battlegroup Name
Ruin (3)
Qualifying Teams / Realm Name
Careforce Two / Mannoroth
Fury of War / Bloodhoof
Rerolled / Azgalor

Battlegroup Name
Shadowburn (3)
Qualifying Teams / Realm Name
Conquered / Wildhammer
exiled / Ursin
PiE / Ursin

Battlegroup Name
Stormstrike (4)
Qualifying Teams / Realm Name
Game Over / Black Dragonflight
Rapture / Mal'Ganis
Pewp Machine / Black Dragonflight
The Spanish Inquisition / Archimonde

Battlegroup Name
Vengeance (3)
Qualifying Teams / Realm Name
The Fighting Mongooses / Mug'thol
We lose cuz Daorok sux / Korgath
Overrated / Korgath

Battlegroup Name
Vindication (3)
Qualifying Teams / Realm Name
Clan HeX - Lightning's Blade
Immune - Laughing Skull
Dominion of Chaos - Laughing Skull

Battlegroup Name
Whirlwind (3)
Qualifying Teams / Realm Name
Game blouses / Cenarius
Lazy Town / Cenarius
Catervarii / Lightbringer
User avatar
Gatsu
Administrator
Administrator
 
Posts: 964
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 2:30 pm

Return to Chronicles

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron
Who is online In total there is 1 user online :: 0 registered, 0 hidden and 1 guest (based on users active over the past 5 minutes)
Most users ever online was 162 on Mon Jul 02, 2007 1:52 pm

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest